Got Cosy?

Hotel Condotti

Rome, Italy
5.2COSY

A loyal regular of nearly six years praises the attentive, named reception staff, Elisa, Alessandra, and Daniele among them, for creating a warmly professional atmosphere in well-kept rooms set amid the trattorias and early-morning quiet of central Rome, though families should note the outsourced breakfast, wooden-floored soundproofing, and awkward stroller access before booking.

How the cosy score works →

Why it scores 5.2, from guest reviews

  • Long-term guest (6 years) describes feeling 'custodied and protected' by warm, attentive staff who make her forget she's away from home
  • Cleaning staff consistently praised as friendly and trustworthy across multiple reviews
  • Spacious rooms with character (stone bathtub mentioned); located among typical Roman trattorias on charming streets with early-morning quiet

Best for

A strong fit for walking everywhere, a long soak and peace and quiet. Guests point to guests consistently praise the central location near Spanish Steps with many sights within walking distance, and one long-term guest.

Booking via this link may earn us a commission; it never affects cosy scores.

More cosy hotels in Rome

See the Rome guide →

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Condotti a cosy hotel?
Hotel Condotti scores 5.2/10 on Got Cosy's cosiness scale: a simple, milder stay on the cosy scale in Rome. The score weighs warmth, intimacy and character, not stars.
What makes Hotel Condotti cosy?
A loyal regular of nearly six years praises the attentive, named reception staff, Elisa, Alessandra, and Daniele among them, for creating a warmly professional atmosphere in well-kept rooms set amid the trattorias and early-morning quiet of central Rome, though families should note the outsourced breakfast, wooden-floored soundproofing, and awkward stroller access before booking.
How do guests rate Hotel Condotti?
Guests rate Hotel Condotti 4.1/5 across 728 reviews. Got Cosy folds guest sentiment together with photos and setting into a single 0–10 cosy score (5.2).
Where is Hotel Condotti located?
Hotel Condotti is in Rome, Italy. You can browse more cosy hotels in Rome on Got Cosy.
How is Hotel Condotti's cosy score calculated?
Got Cosy's AI assesses a hotel's photos, guest reviews, amenities, room count and setting, scoring cosiness signals (fireplaces, warm lighting, soft textiles, intimate human scale) on one 0–10 scale. Hotel Condotti currently scores 5.2.
Own this hotel? Add your cosy badge

Show off your AI cosy score: paste this on your site and it links back to your ranking.

Rated 5.2 out of 10 for cosiness by Got Cosy